SODIUM COCOYL ALANINE
Colorless to slightly yellow clear liquid
pH (10% solution)
Total bacteria (CFU/g)
Sodium Cocoyl Alaninate is an extremely mild amino-acid surfactant,
with high foamability in faintly acid to neutral. It can reach
excellent synergistic effect when combined with other surfactant,
meanwhile reduce irritation and improve foamability. It’s widely
used in facial cleanser and other personal care products.
Good mikchess. good biodegradablty. good compatioiity whie
corbinedwith other sufaztent, good compati-bilty while cambined wmh
sloone orother grecae.
lmpart hoir moisturizing soft-feeing cnd monagaabizy.
Reduce lrltation and leftaver of athersurfoztcnts.
weak vhcoaity influence for facalcleanser. shampoo or bocy wash.
Typical applications Use as cleansing agent. Use as emulsifying
agent, dispers-ing agent. Use as wetting agent, permeating agent.
Personal care products Cleansing agent, conditioning agent in
personal care products. Good compatibility with skin, hair.
Suitable for sensitive skin.
Household detergents Cleansing agent in household cleaning
lndustrial cleaning agents Cleansing agent, antirust agent in
Standard Production Process
Best After Sales Service
Workshop & Laboratory
2. R&D Quality Line
3. Warehuse and packagng
Storage and package Information:
1.Package: 200KG plastic drum.
2.Storage: Keep in Cool, Dry, Ventilated and Lightless Place.