SODIUM LAURYL ETHER SULFATE
CAS NO.: 68585-34-2
SLES 70% is a kind of anionic surfactant with excellent
performance. It has excellent detergency, emulsification, wetting,
dispersion, densifying and foamability performance, it is easy to
dissolve in water.As well as has wide compatibility,favorable
hard-water resistant and high-biodegradation ability and low
irritation to skin and eye.
It is widely used in liquid detergent, such as dishware, shampoo,
bubble bath and hand cleaner, etc. SLES can also be used in washing
powder and detergent for heavy dirty. Using SLES to replace LAS,
phosphate can be saved or reduced, and general dosage of active
matter is reduced. In textile, printing and dyeing, oil and leather
industries, it is lubricant, dyeing agent, cleaner, foaming agent
and degreasing agent.