Sign In | Join Free | My tjskl.org.cn
tjskl.org.cn
Products
Search by Category
Home > Hardware Stock >

Copper Nickel Alloy Seamless Pipe C70600 (CuNi 90/10), Temper O61 H55 H80 Silver Color

Categories Copper Alloy Tube
Brand Name: YUHONG
Model Number: C70600 , CuNi 90/10 , 2.0872
Certification: ABS, GL, DNV, NK, PED, AD2000, GOST9941-81, CCS, ISO 9001-2008
Place of Origin: CHINA
MOQ: 100KGS
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Delivery Time: 10-15 days
Packaging Details: Ply-wooden Case /Iron Case/ Bundle with plastic Cap
Standard: ASTM B111, ASTM B88, ASTM B288 , ASTM B688, B466, B467
Material: C70600 , CuNi 90/10 , 2.0872
Type: Seamless Tube, Welded Tube
Package: Ply-wooden Case /Iron Case/ Bundle With Plastic Cap
Company Info.
Yuhong Group Co.,Ltd
Verified Supplier
View Contact Details
Product List
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Copper Nickel Alloy Seamless Pipe C70600 (CuNi 90/10), Temper O61 H55 H80 Silver Color

    ASTM B466 /B/467 C70600 Copper - Nickel 90/10 Seamless Pipe , Temper (O61, H55, H80), for ea Water Service


    YUHONG GROUP deal with Austenitic Stainless Steel, Nickel Alloy Steel(Hastelloy , Monel, Inconel, Incoloy ),Copper Nickel alloy products (pipe, fitting, flange) already more than 25 years, every year sell more than 50000 tons of steel pipe and tube, and also supply millions fittings and flange. Our client already cover more than 45 countries, Like Italy, UK, Gernmany, USA, Canada, Chile, Colombia, Saudi Arabia, Russia, Korea, Singapore, Austrial, Poland, France


    Product Name:ASTM B466/B467 C70600 Seamless Copper Nickel Pipe (CuNi 90/10)
    Application:Sea Water Service,Sea Water Pipe Fittings,Sea Water Pipe System.Sea Water Condensers,propeller sleeves,water hoses and it offers excellent corrosion resistance,ductility and toughness .
    Product No:Outside Diameter(inch)Schedule 40SSchedule 80S
    NominalActualActualWall ThicknessTheoretical WeightWall ThicknessTheoretical Weight
    (inch)(inch)(mm)(inch)(mm)Lb/FtKg/m(inch)(mm)Lb/FtKg/m
    YUHONG-ASTM011/80.40510.290.0681.730.240.370.0952.410.310.47
    YUHONG-ASTM021/40.5413.720.0882.240.420.630.1193.020.540.8
    YUHONG-ASTM033/80.67517.150.0912.310.570.840.1263.20.741.1
    YUHONG-ASTM041/20.8421.340.1092.770.851.270.1473.731.091.62
    YUHONG-ASTM053/41.0526.670.1132.871.131.690.1543.911.472.2
    YUHONG-ASTM0611.31533.40.1333.381.682.50.1794.552.173.24
    YUHONG-ASTM071 1/41.6642.160.143.562.273.390.1914.8534.47
    YUHONG-ASTM081 1/21.948.270.1453.682.724.050.25.083.635.41
    YUHONG-ASTM0922.37560.320.1543.913.655.440.2185.545.027.48
    YUHONG-ASTM102 1/22.87573.030.2035.165.798.630.2767.017.6611.41
    YUHONG-ASTM1133.588.90.2165.497.5811.290.37.6210.2515.27
    YUHONG-ASTM123 1/24101.60.2265.749.1113.570.3188.0812.5118.63
    YUHONG-ASTM1344.5114.30.2376.0210.7916.070.3378.5614.9822.32
    YUHONG-ASTM1455.563141.30.2586.5514.6221.770.3759.5320.7830.97
    YUHONG-ASTM1566.625168.30.287.1118.9728.260.43210.9728.5742.56
    YUHONG-ASTM1688.625219.10.3228.1828.5542.550.512.743.3964.64
    YUHONG-ASTM171010.75273.050.3659.2740.4860.310.512.754.7496.01
    YUHONG-ASTM181212.75323.90.3759.5349.5673.880.512.765.42132.08
    Chemical Composition
     Cu(1)FePbMnNi(2)Zn
    min/maxRem1.0-1.80.0519.0-11.01
    nominal88.61.4//10/
    (1)Cu value includes Ag
    (2)Ni value includes Co
    Note:Cu + Sum of Named Elements.99.5%min.
    Room Temp Tensile and Hardness Date
    AlloyTEMPERTENSILE (MPA) MINYIELD (MPA) MINROCKWELL HARDNESS(B)
    C70600060 Anneal2609045 Max
    H55 Light Drawn31024045-70
    H80 Hard Drawn34527563 Min
    Physical Properties
    Melting Point-Liquidus2100F
    Melting Point-Solidus2010F
    Density0.323lb/in3 at 68F
    Specific Gravity8.94
    Modulus of Elasticity in Tension123200MPA
    Modulus of Rigidity46500MPA
    Machinability Rating20%

    90/10 Copper Nickel Pipe specifications:

    ¼” Standard (SCH 40) upto 10”
    ¼” Extra Heavy (SCH 80) upto 4”
    ½” Class 200 Mil-T-16420 K upto 10”

    End ProductSpecification
    Pipe, SeamlessASME SB466, ASTM B466
    Pipe, WeldedASME SB467, ASTM B608, B467

    FormSpecific Sub-FormSystemStandardDescription
    Cu-Ni PipeSeamlessASMESB466SEAMLESS COPPER-NICKEL PIPE
    WeldedASMESB467WELDED COPPER-NICKEL PIPE
    SeamlessASTMB466/ B466MSEAMLESS COPPER-NICKEL PIPE
    WeldedASTMB467WELDED COPPER-NICKEL PIPE

    Material Test Certificates (MTC) as per EN 10204 3.1 and EN 10204 3.2


    Equivalencies Copper Nickel (90/10) Pipe:
    KS D5301C7060T
    JIS H3300
    ASTM B111C70600
    ASTM B466C70600
    BS2871 {PART2}CN102
    AS1752C70600
    DIN17664CuNi10Fe 1Mn
    DIN 86019 WL2.1972CuNi10Fe 1.6Mn
    EEMUA 1447060X
    MIL-T-16420K706
    EN12449CW352H

    Product Tags:

    copper alloy pipe

      

    copper nickel tube

      
    Buy Copper Nickel Alloy Seamless Pipe C70600 (CuNi 90/10), Temper O61 H55 H80 Silver Color at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Yuhong Group Co.,Ltd
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0