Sign In | Join Free | My tjskl.org.cn
tjskl.org.cn
Products
Search by Category
Home > Computer Hardware & Software >

100M Compact Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch 10 Port With Gigabit SFP Slots

Categories Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
Brand Name: SZCOMARK
Model Number: CK7044/7062/7080/7071 Series
Certification: CE ROHS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: 100% T/T in Advance
Supply Ability: 3000 sets per month
Delivery Time: 3-15 working days after prepayment (depending on the stock)
Packaging Details: Packing in individual boxes, then delivered with outer corrugated cartons.
Product Name: 10 Port 100M Compact Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch With Gigabit SFP Slots
Dimensions ( W x H x D ): 150.5mm×50mm×125.5mm
Weight: 900 g
Housing: Metal, IP40 protection
Installation: Wall mounting or DIN rail mounting
Work Temp.: -40℃~85℃
Warranty: 5 years
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    100M Compact Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch 10 Port With Gigabit SFP Slots

    10-Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switches adopt with high strength IP40 protective housing, industrial EMC design, Support wide range redundant power input (12 ~ 48V DC) to increase the reliability of communication network. Provide powerful management functions, which can be managed through Web browser, command line (CLI) and SNMP. Support 4-8*10/100BASE-T(X) RJ45 ports, 0-4*100BASE-FX SC optical interfaces (optional FC, ST) and 0-2*1000BASE-X SFP interfaces, the optical and electrical combination can be flexibly carried out according to the needs of business ports. Base on the requirements of industrial installation, DIN35 rail or wall mounting two installations are provided. The product also adopt with fan-free, low power consumption, industrial design, working temperature range of -40~85℃, which can meet the requirements of various industrial sites and provide convenient Ethernet communication solutions.

    • 4~8*10/100BASE-T(X) Ethernet RJ45 ports, rate self-adaptation, full/half Duplex mode , MDI/MDI-X self-adaption
    • 0~4*100BASE-FX full Duplex optical interfaces (default SC interface, FC/ST optional), max transmission up to 120 km
    • 0~2*1000M SFP slots, adaptable to 1000M SFP optical module (support SM/MM) and 1000M SFP electric interface module(Support twisted pair transmission)
    • Support Web, CLI and SNMP three management modes, CLI can log in with Telnet and CONSOLE
    • Support QoS, IGMP, 802.1Q VLAN function
    • Support RSTP and CK-ring for network redundancy, recovery time < 20ms
    • Support warning by relay output for power, ports and network status
    • Adopt with high strength IP40 housing, industrial EMC design
    • Support redundant wide range voltage(12~48V DC) power input, full-load power consumption < 11W
    • Support DIN-Rail Mounting or Wall Mounting installation
    • Working temperature range:-40~85℃,suitable for harsh environment applications
    Basic data
    Technic standard
    Support: IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3ab/802.3x
    interfaces
    Quantity10
    Optional RJ45 ports4~8
    Optional SFP interfaces0~2
    Optical interfaces0~4
    Exchange attribute
    10M forwarding speed14881pps
    100M forwarding speed148810pps
    1000M forwarding speed1488095pps
    Transmission wayStore and forward
    System switching bandwidth5.6Gbps
    Cache size1Mbits
    MAC address table8K
    Power
    Power supplySupport redundant power input, typical working voltage 12V/24V/48V
    Full load power consumption less than 11W
    Built-in over current protection
    Mechanical Properties
    Dimension(W×H×D)150.5mm×50mm×125.5mm
    Net weight900g
    HousingIP40 protection,metal housing
    Installation mode
    Wall mounting or DIN rail mounting
    Operating Environment
    Working temperature-40℃~85℃
    Storage temperature-40℃~85℃
    Relative humidity5%~95%(no condensation)
    Standard
    • IEC61000-4-2(ESD): ±6KV Contact Discharge, ±15KV Air Discharge
    • IEC61000-4-3(RS): 10V/M (80-1000MHZ)
    • IEC61000-4-4(EFT): Power Cable ±2/4KV, Data Cable ±2KV
    • IEC61000-4-5(Surge): Power Cable ±4KV CM/±2KV DM, Data Cable: ±4KV
    • IEC61000-4-6(Radio Frequency Conduction): 3V (10KHZ-150KHZ), 10V (150KHZ-80MHZ)
    • IEC61000-4-8(Power Frequency Magnetic Field): 100A/M COUNT 1000A/M, 1S TO 3S
    • IEC61000-4-12/18(Oscillating Wave): 2.5KV CM, 1KV DM
    • IEC61000-4-10(Damped Oscillation): 30A/M
    • IEC61000-4-16(Common Mode Conduction): 30V COUNT 300V, 1S
    • IEC61000-6-2(General Industrial Standards), IEC61750-3(Transformer Substation), IEEE1613(Power Substation)
    • EN50121-4(Rail Transit)
    Warranty
    Warranty5 years

    Models:

    ModelSpecs
    Ck7080Industrial Managed Switch, 8*10/100BaseT(X) RJ45 ports, 2*1000M SFP slots (optical or electrical interface optional, transceiver module not included), DIN35 rail mounting
    Ck7071

    Industrial Managed Switch, 7*10/100BaseT(X) RJ45 ports, 1*100BaseFX fiber interface, single-mode/multi-mode, 2*1000M SFP slots (optical or electrical interface optional, transceiver module not included), DIN35 rail mounting

    Ck7062

    Industrial Managed Switch, 6*10/100BaseT(X) RJ45 ports, 2*100BaseFX fiber interfaces, single-mode/multi-mode, 2*1000M SFP slots (optical or electrical interface optional, transceiver module not included), DIN35 rail mounting

    Ck7044

    Industrial Managed Switch, 4*10/100BaseT(X) RJ45 ports, 4*100BaseFX fiber interfaces, single-mode/multi-mode, 2*1000M SFP slots (optical or electrical interface optional, transceiver module not included), DIN35 rail mounting

    100M Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch 10 Port With Gigabit SFP Slots CK7062 for Metallurgical automation integrated monitoring system application

    Buy 100M Compact Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch 10 Port With Gigabit SFP Slots at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Shenzhen Comark Technology Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0