Sign In | Join Free | My tjskl.org.cn
tjskl.org.cn
Products
Search by Category
Home > Kitchen >

Single Girder 5 Ton 10 Ton 20 Ton Overhead Gantry Crane Wireless Remote Control

Categories Single Girder Gantry Crane
Place of Origin: Wuxi China
Brand Name: Guanli
Certification: CE ISO SGS
MOQ: ONE SET
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Export packing
Delivery Time: 10-35days
Payment Terms: TT
Supply Ability: 20000set/year
Product name: Wireless Remote Control Gantry Crane
Max. Lifting Height: 32m
Application: Shipyard, Workshop, Plant, Store house,etc.
Rated Lifting Moment: Load Capacity
Control methods: Remote control, Cabin control or button control
Main electrical parts: Siemens, Schneider or other famous brand
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Single Girder 5 Ton 10 Ton 20 Ton Overhead Gantry Crane Wireless Remote Control


    Single Girder 5ton 10ton 20ton Wireless Remote Control Gantry Crane

    Single girder gantry crane is a variant of the bridge crane . Mainly used for outdoor cargo yard, yard goods, bulk cargo loading and unloading operations. Its metal structure shaped like a door frame, carrying the main beam install two feet down, you can walk directly to the track on the ground, both ends of the main beam may have overhanging cantilever.It is especially suitable for the task of loading and unloading long and bulk material and steel, pipes. It also can be used together with other lifting appliance for special purpose.The girder could also have a double girder design for heavy duty applications, where a suitable track is provided on top of the girders for travel of crab wheels.


    Technical parameters

    Lifting Capacityt51016/3.220/532/850/1075/20
    Working SystemA5
    Spanm18-3518-3518-3518-3518-3518-3518-35
    Lifting HeightMainm10-1210-1210-121210-1210-1210-12
    Aux.m10.6-12.612.610.7-12.711.1-13.111.2-13.2
    SpeedHoistingMainm/min12.314.615.31513.25.96.25
    Aux.m/min22191713.29.28
    Crab Travelingm/min4443.744.744.738.63638.9
    Trolley travelingm/min32-3737.530-3532.9-34.552.5338.6-4532.6-38.5
    Installed PowerKW36.5-45.547-5668.3-76.378.3-87.3129.5-145.5143-159185-201
    Max.Wheel LoadKN217-289247-354180-236211-270275~369392-483314-361
    Steel Track RecommendedP43QU70QU80
    Power Source3–phrase A.C. 50Hz 380V

    Single girder gantry design drawing


    Product Advantage:Simple and compact structure, beautiful appearance, light weight, steady performance, facilitated operation, easy maintenance, safety, less wastage, low cost and so on.

    Features:
    1. Design and manufacturing of single beam gantry crane is in accordance with the Chinese standard.
    2. The work duty of the single beam gantry crane is M5 or M6.
    3. The operation way can be choice: cabin control, remote control or pendant on the ground.
    4. The main beam of the single beam electric hoist gantry crane is box-shape or truss type.
    5. The span and lift height of the single beam electric hoist gantry crane should be designed by the
    user's requirements.

    safety sevices:

    1. Overload protection device

    2. Top quality long time bearing polyurethane materials buffer

    3. Crane traveling limit switch

    4. Voltage lower protection function

    5. Emergency stop system

    6. Lifting height limit device



    Buy Single Girder 5 Ton 10 Ton 20 Ton Overhead Gantry Crane Wireless Remote Control at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Wuxi Guanli Heavy Industry Machinery Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0