Dye Pigment Phenyl Methyl silicone Oil , Poly Phenyl Methyl
CTFA: Phenyl methicone
BT-6156 is traditional products, widely-used, include skin care,
include skin care, cosmetic and hair care formula. Good
compatibility, improving performance of cosmetics, help disperse
pigment, increase refractive index, increase refractive index,
improve gloss, lasting soft, obviously smooth skin and hair touch.
- Provides nonoily, easy to spread emolliency and allows natural skin
transpiration through a soft invisible film
- Good anti-stick and anti-tack Characteristics
- Imparts gloss, softness and better manageability to hair
- Easily emulsified
- Good compatibility with cosmetic ingredients
- Resistant to oxidation
Noted:The data table isn’t core value but for reference only.
Used as a water repellent additive and to reduce the tackiness and
stickiness of organic ingredients in formulations such as:
- Skin lotions and creams
- Suntan lotions and non-aerosol sprays
- Pre-shave lotions
- Used as a hair gloss agent in non-aerosol hair sprays, conditioners
and grooming aids.
Skin care cream products
Treatment with hair care products
Colour makeup products
How to Use:
BT-6156 Cosmetic Grade Fluid is easy to emulsify with standard
emulsifiers by common techniques.
The product is packed in 50kg and 200kgs drums. Special packaging
separately determine according to user requirements.
This product is non-dangerous goods,you should pay attention to
moisture and prevent acidity and other impurities from mixing with
the product during transportation and storage.
(This product is neither tested nor represented as suitable for
medical or pharmaceutical uses.)
Usable Life and Storage:
This product is valid for 24 Months in the seal and under ambient
conditions, but it is recommended to use up as soon as possible
after opening the package.