Sign In | Join Free | My tjskl.org.cn
tjskl.org.cn
Products
Search by Category
Home > Walkie Talkie >

SMF 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 10KM , 10gbase-Lr X2 Module X2-10GB-LR

Categories X2 Transceiver
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: PrimusIT, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: PTR-10GX2S-LR
MOQ: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 60,000pcs/Month
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    SMF 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 10KM , 10gbase-Lr X2 Module X2-10GB-LR

    SMF 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 10KM , 10gbase-Lr X2 Module X2-10GB-LR


    10gbase-Lr X2 Transceiver Module For Smf, 1310-Nm Wavelength, Sc Duplex Connector


    X2-10GB-LR Description:


    10gbase-Lr X2 Transceiver Module For Smf, 1310-Nm Wavelength, Sc Duplex Connector

    10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.Support 10GBASE Ethernet

    Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a switch or router to link the port with the network .

    Provides flexibility of interface choice.Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model

    Has optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak, 10GBASE XFP and 10GBASE SFP+ modules on the same link


    X2-10GB-LR Features:


    1. Compatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0b

    2. Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

    3. Transmission Distance up to 10Km(SMF)

    4. SC Receptacle 1310nm DFB Laser

    5. SC Duplex Optical Connector

    6. Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface

    7. Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface

    8. Power Supply :+3.3V, APS(+1.2V)

    9. Diagnostic Optics Monitoring

    10. Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C

    11. ROHS Compatible


    Specification:


    P/NX2-10GB-LR
    Datarate10.3G
    Wavelength1310nm
    Distance10KM
    TransmitterDFB
    ReceiverPIN
    MediaSMF
    DDM/DOMYES
    ConnectorSC
    ApplicationDatacom 10G Ethernet/10x FC
    Operating Temperature0℃~ +70℃
    Voltage Supply3.3V
    CertificationCE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    BrandPrimusIT, OEM

    X2-10GB-LR Applications:


    10GE Ethernet switches and routers

    10GE Core-routers

    10GE Storage

    Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System


    X2-10GB-LR Competitive advantage:


    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty

    2. Competitive pricing

    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Juniper/H3C/Extreme…)

    4. OEM/ODM Customized label

    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

    Buy SMF 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 10KM , 10gbase-Lr X2 Module X2-10GB-LR at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Primus Network Solutions Ltd
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0