Sign In | Join Free | My tjskl.org.cn
tjskl.org.cn
Products
Search by Category
Home > Passive Components >

High Power Optical Fiber Patch Cord Fiber Optic Jumper SMA905 to SMA 905 MM OM1 62.5/125μm Duplex

Categories Fiber Patch Cord
Brand Name: Fiberall or OEM
Model Number: FAPC-APAPM2
Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 50pcs
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union, MoneyGram,PayPal
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Packaging Details: Plastic bag/Inner Carton/Outer Carton
Product Name: SMA patch cord
Connector type: SMA 905
Ferrule type: Metal
Fiber type: Glass fiber
Wavelength: 850nm
Application: Gigabit communication
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    High Power Optical Fiber Patch Cord Fiber Optic Jumper SMA905 to SMA 905 MM OM1 62.5/125μm Duplex

    FAPC-APAPM2, High Power Optical Fiber Patch Cord SMA905 to SMA 905 MM OM1 62.5/125μm Duplex


    SMA fiber optic patch cords are generally used in laser light source connections, medical laser instruments, industrial laser processing, and high power transmission and so on. It is with metal ferrule and good performance. Fiberall is able to provide fiber optic jumper with SMA905 or SMA906 fiber connector, both singe mode or multimode, simplex and duplex. At the same time, in order to meet different application environment, we also offer different protection for the SMA patch cable, other than the normal pvc/lszh jacket, soft spiral metal tube and wear resistant TPU jacket and so on are available for options, they are with very good performance on fiber protection, compression resistance and anti distortion. SMA fiber optic patch cable is mainly used in laser surgery, photodynamic therapy, spectral measurement, laser welding, lighting, sensors, power transmission, and other fiber transmission requires low loss, high rate and high precision.


    Product Parameters


    Part numberFAPC-APAPM2
    Fiber interfaceSMA-SMA
    Core diameterΦ125um-1000um, SI step, GI gradient is optional
    Numerical apertureNA0.22, NA0.37
    Core materialGlass fiber
    Diameter options2.0mm or 3.0mm
    Sheath MaterialPVC, LSZH, TPU optional
    Jacket Color12 colors for options
    Cable length0-100m can be customized
    Ferrule typeMetal
    Suitable wavelength850nm
    Operating temperature-45 ℃ to +75 ℃

    Main Features of SMA Fiber Patch Cord


    1, Suitable for high-speed and high-capacity optical fiber transmission system;

    2, With number ring at each end, easy to distinguish;

    3, With dust cap for dust proof, fiber protection and laser safety;

    4, One-piece design for easy termination;

    5, With standard colour coding and easy to recognize;

    6, High power application with hard to burn fiber;

    7, With high quality metal ferrule;

    8, Around connector and around connector are available for options;

    9, Simplex and duplex, single mode and multi mode are available for options.


    Buy High Power Optical Fiber Patch Cord Fiber Optic Jumper SMA905 to SMA 905 MM OM1 62.5/125μm Duplex at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To:  Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0