Sign In | Join Free | My tjskl.org.cn
tjskl.org.cn
Products
Search by Category
Home > Fireplaces,Stoves >

Makrolon / Lexan Twin Wall Hollow Sheet , Flexible Polycarbonate Sheet

Categories Polycarbonate Roofing Sheets
Brand Name: OEM
Model Number: 8MM
Certification: ISO / SGS
Place of Origin: ZHEJIANG,CHINA
MOQ: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T; L/C AT SIGHT
Supply Ability: 8000 sqm per day
Delivery Time: 10 days after deposit
Packaging Details: PE film
Material: Makrolon / Lexan
Thickness: 8mm
Max width: 2.1m
Length: 11.8m
Weight: 1.5kg/sqm
UV: 50um
Gurantee: 10 years
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Makrolon / Lexan Twin Wall Hollow Sheet , Flexible Polycarbonate Sheet

    8mm thickness Makrolon / Lexan polycarbonate roofing sheets for Ecuador 10 years gurantee


    What is the POLYCARBONATE HOLLOW SHEET?
    PC hollow sheet is a new kind of engineering plastic with excellent physical and chemical characteristics. Light weight but with high impact resistance, good heat insulation, nice light transmission etc. so it is widely used for construction and decoration.


    INTRODUCTION OF POLYCARBONATE ROOFING SHEETS:

    1, Standard size: Width 2100mm×Length 6000mm; size also could be ordered

    2, 100% virgin Sabic/Bayer material.

    3, ANTI-UV protection, 50um UV protecting layer

    4, 10 years warranty.

    5, Color: clear, blue, lake blue, green, grass green, brown, opal, red, yellow


    SPECIFICATION OF POLYCARBONATE SHEETS:

    Thickness(mm)Structure

    Weight

    (g/sqm)

    Min. Bend Radius

    (mm)

    K value

    (W/㎡K)

    4

    2-layer

    8507004.1
    510008753.8
    6130010503.6
    8150014003.3
    10170017503
    6

    3-layer


    140010503.4
    8160014003.2
    10180017502.7
    12210021002.6
    14240024502.4
    16270028002.3

    Technical date multi wall polycarbonate sunshine sheets:

    1, High impact strength: the shock strength is 300 times than glass, and 30 times than PMMA;

    2, With 50um UV layer, Anti UV protection and Anti aging.

    3, Good light transmission and high heat insulation

    4, Fireproof, belong to B1 level fireproof material

    5, Good weather resistance, suitable temperature is from - 40 ~120℃; soften temperature is at 148℃

    6, Elastle stress: 2400 MPa; Tensile stress: 63%; Nominal tensile strain:>50%


    APPLICATION OF PC SHEETS:

    • Building skylights; such as gymnasium, workshop, storehouse etc.
    • Agriculture greenhouse
    • Natatorium coverings
    • Walkway; Carport
    • Indoor partition; Folding screen
    • Furniture; Bathroom

    STANDARD COLOR AND LIGHT TRANSMISSION

    Thickness(mm)

    Color

    456810
    Light transimission
    Clear80%78%76%74%72%
    Lake Blue56%54%51%49%48%
    Green55%52%51%48%46%
    Grass green54%52%50%46%44%
    Brown34%32%30%26%23%
    Blue33%31%28%25%20%
    Opal27%25%22%18%15%
    Advertising white16%14%12%9%8%

    HAINING OASIS BUILDING MATERIAL CO.,LTD is an professional manufacturer and exporter of polycarbonae sheets. Established on 2011 and Located at Haining city which is between Shanghai airport and Hangzhou Airport.

    We have 3 advanced producing line for polycarbonate sheets. Our factory always focus on quality control, scientific management and R&D, so that we can supply the high quality, competitive price and best service for our clients. That is why our products enjoy good markets in worldwide, such as Latin America, Middle east, Africa and south asisa.

    On 2015, we established first branch company at Bogota,Colombia, loacated at Calle 68 #22-43.

    On 2016, we set another warehouse in Colombia, the address is Carrera 22#14-60,Bogota.

    On 2017, we plan to set more warehouse in another city of Colombia, Such as Cali,Baranquilla.

    With “quality first, best credit, clients supreme”, welcome warmly you to inquiry and visit us

    Buy Makrolon / Lexan Twin Wall Hollow Sheet , Flexible Polycarbonate Sheet at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Haining Oasis Building Material CO.,LTD
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0