Sign In | Join Free | My tjskl.org.cn
tjskl.org.cn
Products
Search by Category
Home > Check Valves >

DCS1800-75M+WCDMA2100-60M-43dBm(MIMO) Dual Band Direct Coupling

Categories RF Repeater
Brand Name: ZD
Model Number: 006
Certification: RoHS
Place of Origin: china
MOQ: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100pcs one month
Delivery Time: 20-30days
Packaging Details: Standard exporting cartons or as customer required
RF Connector: N-Female
MTBF: ≥50000 hours
Relative Humidity: Max. 95%
Working band: 40MHZ
Enclosure Protection: IP65
Impendence: 50ohm
Company Info.
ZD TELECOM CO.,LTD
Verified Supplier
View Contact Details
Product List
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    DCS1800-75M+WCDMA2100-60M-43dBm(MIMO) Dual Band Direct Coupling

    DCS1800-75M+WCDMA2100-60M-43dBm(MIMO) Dual Band Direct Coupling


    Specifications


    ItemsSpecifications

    Uplink

    (MAIN/MIMO)

    Downlink

    (MAIN/MIMO)

    Frequency Range (MHz)DCS1800 Band1710 ~ 17851805 ~ 1880
    WCDMA2100 Band1920 ~ 19802110 ~ 2170
    Max. Output Power (dBm) (Max. Gain, Center Frequency )-10±243±2
    Max. Gain (dB) ( Center Frequency ) @Optical Loss=0dB55±355±3
    ATT Adjustable Range (dB)0 ~ 300 ~ 30
    ATT Adjustable Step (dB)11
    ATT Adjustable Error (dB)≤ |±1.5|≤ |±1.5|
    ALC Range (dB)0 ~ 200 ~ 20
    ALC Accuracy (dB)≤ |±2.0|≤ |±2.0|
    Frequency Error (ppm)≤± 0.05≤± 0.05
    Ripple In Band (dB)at 25℃DCS1800 Band≤ 7.0≤ 7.0
    WCDMA2100 Band≤ 6.0≤ 6.0

    3rd Inter-modulation attenuation (dBc)

    (Max. Gain, Dual tone interval of 600KHz)

    ≤ -40≤ -40
    EVM (%)@WCDMA2100≤12.5≤12.5
    PCDE (dB) @WCDMA2100≤-35≤-35

    Out of band Spurious Emission (dBm)

    at offset ±10MHz

    9kHz~150kHz≤ -36/1KHz≤ -36/1KHz
    150kHz~30MHz≤ -36/10KHz≤ -36/10KHz
    30MHz~1GHz≤ -36@100KHz≤ -36@100KHz
    1GHz~12.75GHz≤ -5@1MHz≤ -5@1MHz
    Time Delay (us)≤5≤5
    VSWR(Power up, Min Gain, Pin=-30dBm)DCS1800 Band≤ 1.8≤ 1.8
    UMTS2100 Band≤ 1.8≤ 1.8
    Noise Figure (dB) (Max. Gain)≤ 7.0/
    Absolute Maximum Input RF Power(1 min)UL:≤-10dBm DL:≤10dBm
    Optical SpecificationsOptical ConnectorMUFC/APC*4 (MAIN)+FC/APC*4 (MIMO)
    RU(MAIN)FC/APC*1
    RU(MIMO)FC/APC*1
    Optical Wavelength (nm)MU

    (MAIN)TX:1550 / RX:1310; Single Mode

    (MIMO)TX:1550 / RX:1310; Single Mode

    RU(MAIN)TX:1310 / RX:1550; Single Mode
    RU(MIMO)TX:1310 / RX:1550; Single Mode
    Optical Output Power (dBm)MU

    (MAIN)-2±3

    (MIMO)-2±3

    RU(MAIN)4.5±3
    RU(MIMO)4.5±3
    Fiber optic path attenuation range(dB)0~7
    Radio ConnectorMU

    (MAIN)N(f)*2 (D-BTS*1,W-BTS*1)

    (MIMO)N(f)*2 (D-BTS*1,W-BTS*1)

    RU(MAIN)N(f)*1
    RU(MIMO)N(f)*1
    WeightMU(MAIN/MIMO)6
    RU(MAIN)35
    RU(MIMO)35
    Impedance (Ω)50
    Power SupplyMU(MAIN/MIMO)AC220V,50Hz
    RU(MAIN)AC220V,50Hz
    RU(MIMO)AC220V,50Hz
    Power Consumption (W)MU(MAIN/MIMO)≤60
    RU(MAIN)≤350
    RU(MIMO)≤350
    Dimension (mm)MU(MAIN/MIMO)482*300*44(19"1U)
    RU(MAIN) 489*409*186.5
    RU(MIMO) 489*409*186.5
    Environmental Class MU(MAIN/MIMO) IP20(Indoor)
    RU(MAIN) IP55(Outdoor)
    RU(MIMO) IP55(Outdoor)
    Operating Temperature (℃) MU(MAIN/MIMO) -5 ~ +45
    RU(MAIN) -25 ~ +55
    RU(MIMO) -25 ~ +55
    Humidity (%) MU(MAIN/MIMO) 0~80
    RU(MAIN) 0~95
    RU(MIMO) 0~95
    Enclosure Cooling MU(MAIN/MIMO) convection
    RU(MAIN) FAN
    RU(MIMO) FAN
    Installation Type MU(MAIN/MIMO) Rack
    RU(MAIN) Wall
    RU(MIMO) Wall
    Control Function MU(MAIN/MIMO) Local with RS-232(DB9)
    Remote with Wireless (GSM Modem)
    RU(MAIN/MIMO) Local with RS-232(DB9)

    Schematic diagram


    Outline Dimension:MU,Passive Unit

    Buy DCS1800-75M+WCDMA2100-60M-43dBm(MIMO) Dual Band Direct Coupling at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: ZD TELECOM CO.,LTD
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0