Sign In | Join Free | My tjskl.org.cn
tjskl.org.cn
Products
Search by Category
Home > Auto Electronics >

Multi-function GPS Vehicle Tracking Device , Fleet Management GPS Tracker

Categories GPS Vehicle Tracking Device
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: ZONEWAY
Certification: CE,FCC,RoHs
Model Number: ZW-VT310N
MOQ: 50pcs
Price: Negotiated
Packaging Details: Gift Box
Delivery Time: 5-10 Working Days
Supply Ability: 20000pcs/month
Other Name: Car GPS Tracker|GPS Tracking Device|Vehicle GPS Tracking System
Application: Suit for Fleet management
Power Supply: +9V - +35V / 1.5A
Backup Battery: 850mAh
Frequency: GSM 900/1800/1900Mhz or GSM 850/900/1800/1900Mhz
Payment Terms: T/T or Western Union
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Multi-function GPS Vehicle Tracking Device , Fleet Management GPS Tracker

    Multi-function Vehicle GPS Tracking System Support Fleet Management

    Quick Detail:

    ZW-VT310N is a professional level GPS vehicle tracker focus on positioning and vehicle security. VT310N can support detecting engine off/on, controlling door/windows/engine, can equip fuel consumption detection, temperature detection,geo-fencing, SOS alert, over speed alert, with build-in motion sensor for power saving, with build-in memory to store GPS position info when no GPS signal and resend automatically when GPS signal recover. It has abundant ports for additional applications and tracking solutions especially suitable for fleet management.

    Features:

    1.Tracking via SMS or GPRS (TCP/UDP)

    2.Current location report

    3.Get actual address name via SMS or website

    4.Get position Google Map link via SMS

    5.Tracking by distance or time interval

    6.Data logger function with 4Mb memory.

    7.Built-in motion sensor for power saving

    8.SOS panic button

    9.Geo-fencing control

    10.Internal backup battery

    11.Over-Speed alert

    12.Engine cut-off to stop the car in safe condition

    13.Monitoring voice(optional)

    14.Alert when VT310N enters/exits GPS blind area

    15.Alert when VT310N is power failure

    16.I/O: 5 digital inputs, 2 analog inputs, and 5 outputs

    17.Mileage report

    18.Monitor fuel consumption for Fleet management(optional)

    19.Monitor temperature(optional)

    Specifications:


    Power Supply

    +9V - +35V / 1.5A

    Backup Battery

    850mAh

    Dimension

    104mm x 62mm x 24mm

    Installation Dimension

    104mm x 83mm x 24mm

    Weight

    150g

    Operating temperature

    -20° to 65° C

    Humidity

    5% to 95% Non-condensing

    Frequency

    GSM 900/1800/1900Mhz or GSM 850/900/1800/1900Mhz

    GPS Module

    latest GPS SIRF-Star III chipset

    GPS Sensitivity

    -158Db

    GPS Frequency

    L1, 1575.42 MHz

    C/A Code

    1.023 MHz chip rate

    Channels

    20 channel all-in-view tracking

    Position Accuracy

    10 meters, 2D RMS

    Velocity Accuracy

    0.1 m/s

    Time Accuracy

    1 us synchronized to GPS time

    Default datum

    WGS-84

    Reacquisition

    0.1 sec., average

    Hot start

    1 sec., average

    Warm start

    38 sec., average

    Cold start

    42 sec., average

    Altitude Limit

    18,000 meters (60,000 feet) max.

    Velocity Limit

    515 meters/second (1000 knots) max.

    LED

    2 LED lights to show GPS/GSM working status.

    Flash Memory

    4MB

    Interface

    5 digital inputs, 3 negative and 2 positive triggering; 2 analog inputs; 5 outputs.

    Application:

    Suit for Fleet management

    Packing List:

    1 x Main unit

    1 x GSM antenna

    1 x GPS antenna

    1 x Wire harness

    1 x Relay

    Optional Accessories:

    Special USB cable

    Fuel sensor

    Temperature sensor

    Microphone

    Competitive Advantage:

    Zoneway designs, develops, and manufactures high quality GPS tracking products, including location based and personal tracking systems for the vehicle, insurance, logistics and marine markets etc.

    With experienced R&D team, excellent sales team and user-friendly software platform, we can promptly provide customized products, solutions and technical support and services, which helps us build a high reputation in the industry and among our customers all over the world.

    Tag:

    Car GPS Tracker, Vehicle GPS Tracking System, GPS Tracking Device

    Buy Multi-function GPS Vehicle Tracking Device , Fleet Management GPS Tracker at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: ZONEWAY CO.,LIMITED
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0