Sign In | Join Free | My tjskl.org.cn
tjskl.org.cn
Products
Search by Category
Home > Electronic Components & Supplies > Active Components >

Cat5 Fiber Media Converter

cat5 fiber media converter

All cat5 fiber media converter wholesalers & cat5 fiber media converter manufacturers come from members. We doesn't provide cat5 fiber media converter products or service, please contact them directly and verify their companies info carefully.

Total 95 products from cat5 fiber media converter Manufactures & Suppliers
Quality Cat5 UTP Cable Single Mode Single Fiber Media Converter Full / Half Duplex Mode for sale

Brand Name:HILINK

Model Number:10/100base WDM Converter

Place of Origin:China

Cat5 UTP Cable Single Mode Single Fiber Media Converter Full / Half Duplex Mode Description 10/100Mbps auto-negotiation Media Converter is the network communication device that realizing smooth network upgrade without any additional cost. It is high-...

Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Verified Supplier

Guangdong

Quality Durable 100 BASE -T Fiber Media Converter Single Mode Supporting 1552 Bytes Packet for sale

Brand Name:OPTFOCUS

Model Number:OFS-WS01/02-20

Place of Origin:Shenzhen China

...,SC/ST/FC Optional RJ45: 1*10/100Mbps,Auto MDI/MDI-X Network Media 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter) 100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter) Fiber Media Fiber ( Multimode): 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km or 5km)

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.
Verified Supplier

Guangdong

Quality Fiber Media Converter 10G Base-T To 10G Base-R SFP Port Ethernet Media Converter for sale

Brand Name:E-link

Model Number:LNK-MC10G-SFP+

Place of Origin:China

... ► Fast connection with multi-function Technical Indexes Standards 1000Base-T, 2.5GBase-T, 5Gbase-T, 10Gbase-T 1000Base-X, 2500Base-X, 5GBase-R , 10GBase-R Media Supported 1000Base-T: Cat5 UTP/STP. MAX 100m;

E-link China Technology Co.,LTD
Verified Supplier

Quality Optical To Electric CAT5 100m DC5V Fiber Media Converter Adaptive for sale

Brand Name:Hioso

Model Number:FC610A

Place of Origin:China, Guang dong

10 / 100M Adaptive Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 1 Fe + 1 Fx Overview HiOSO FC610A is a kind of 10/100Mbps adaptive fast Ethernet fiber media converter (also called optical-to-electric medium converter), which can implement mutual conversion between ...

HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.
Verified Supplier

Quality 1000M Single Fiber Media Converter Cat5 UTP Cable With 1310/1550nm for sale

Brand Name:AEO

Place of Origin:China

1000M Single Fiber Media Converter with 1310/1550nm Technical Parameters Interface 1*SFP optical port+1*RJ45 ports Standard agreement IEEE 802.3 Ethernet media access control protocol, IEEE 802.3i 10Base-T Ethernet IEEE 802.3u 100base-tx Fast Ethernet IEEE...

Shenzhen Qiutian Technology Co., Ltd
Verified Supplier

Guangdong

Quality 10 / 100M Fiber Optic To Cat5 Media Converter Ethernet Switch 16 SFP Port 1000Base - X for sale

Brand Name:E-link

Model Number:LNK-M1400S-20

Place of Origin:Guangdong, China

...Fiber Optic to Cat5 Media Converter, Single-mode 20km Model: LNK-M1400S-20 Overview This managed Fast Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch has one 100M FX port and four 10/100M UTP ports. Customer can choose different FX specification according as his demand, such as Multimode or Single-mode, Single fiber or Dual fiber...

E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.
Verified Supplier

Guangdong

Quality 10/100M BIDI Fiber Media Converter for sale

Brand Name:PBT

...media converter transform the transmission media of Ethernet signal from CAT5 to optical fiber. it can extend the transmission distance to several... Description The media converter transform the transmission media of Ethernet signal from CAT5 to optical fiber. it can extend the transmission distance to several kilometer or hundred kilometer. Using media converter...

Pacific Brands Technology Limited
Active Member

Guangdong

Quality 2km 1310nm Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-FX, LC Multimode sfp converter fiber optic media converters for sale

Brand Name:Media Converter

Model Number:Media Converter

Place of Origin:China

....3UI 100Base-Tx/Fx protocol, as well as full duplex and half duplex mode. The transmission media adopts Cat5 twisted-pair with typical length of 100 meter. It features the function of automatically identifying the through line and cross wire (10/100M). In

HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited
Active Member

Guangdong

Quality 10/100M POE Fiber Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX media converter for sale

Brand Name:Baudcom

Model Number:BD-100M-POE

Place of Origin:China

... PoE media converter is a Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) which combines data transfered over a fiber optic link with 48V (or other voltage) power supply, providing power to IEEE802.3af powered device (PD) over CAT5 UTP cable (cable length up to 100meters /

Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co..Ltd
Active Member

Quality 2km 1310nm Fiber Media Converters - 100Base-FX, LC Multimode sfp media converter for sale

Brand Name:fiber media converter

Model Number:converter

Place of Origin:China

2km 1310nm Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-FX, LC Multimode Description: This product supports IEEE802.3UI 100Base-Tx/Fx protocol, as well as full duplex and half duplex mode. The transmission media adopts Cat5 twisted-pair with typical length of 100 meter...

HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited
Active Member

Guangdong

Quality 10/100M Fiber Media Converter for sale

Place of Origin:China

Model Number:OPT-100-SM-D40

...) -External power supply -Small order accepted -Sample test welcome -Warranty: 3 years -OEM available 10/100M Fiber Media Converter Description The fiber media converter transform the transmission media of Ethernet signal from CAT5 to

MXTEK Technology Co.,Limited
Active Member

Guangdong

Quality 10/100M fiber media converter to RJ45 for sale

Brand Name:FJC Photoelectronic

Place of Origin:China (mainland)

Model Number:FJC-MC-02

Key Specifications/Special Features: Description: LED display for link/activity, full/half, 10/100M Supports EEPROM configuration (optional) With long transmission Transforms the transmission media of Ethernet signal from CAT5 to optical fiber Can extend...

Shenzhen FJC Photoelectronic Tech Co. Ltd
Active Member

Guangdong

Quality Outdoor Multi Port Transition Networks Media Converter Cat5 To Fiber Optic Converter for sale

Brand Name:FURONG

Model Number:Media Converter

Place of Origin:Guangdong, China

...Multi Port Transition Networks Media Converter Cat5 To Fiber Optic Converter Description: Fiber Media Converter is the conversion equipment of Ethernet optical-electronic signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M Fiber interface (FX). Features: ...

SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD
Active Member

Guangdong

Quality 10/100Base-TX To 100Base-FX 25KM Fast Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter SC for sale

Brand Name:Fiberall or OEM

Model Number:FAMC-FSSE35S-25 & FAMC-FSDE13S-25

Place of Origin:China

... and media converter, it needs to use LAN cable or Cat5/Cat6 patch cord. And there are two kinds of this cable, the one with cross wires and the one with parallel wires. There are two types of RJ45 plug, T568A and T568B, patch ...

 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
Active Member

Guangdong

Quality management media converter/fiber media converter for sale

Place of Origin:SHENZHEN

Product Description Meet standards: IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x and IEEE802.3ah Data rate: 10Mbps, 100Mbps, 1000M half/full duplex auto-sensing Connector: RJ-45 UTP CAT5 or CAT5E connecting with RJ-45, transmission distance at 100m Connector: ST, SC...

OPTFOCUS INTERNATIONAL CO。,LTD
Active Member

Guangdong

Quality Transition Networks Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter Connect UTP Copper for sale

Brand Name:FOCC

Model Number:FOCC - FM006

Place of Origin:China

...Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter Connect UTP Copper This kind of Ethernet Media Converter is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 2Km ) of network nodes by converting Cat5 / 6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic conversion devices. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100 Base-TX and 100 Base-FX fast Ethernet, and single mode fiber optic media converters and multimode fiber media converters...

FOCC FIBER OPTIC CO.,LIMITED
Active Member

Guangdong

Quality 100M 1000M POE media converter for sale

Brand Name:Baudcom

Model Number:BD-100M-POE

Place of Origin:Shanghai, China

...media converter are complied with IEEE802.3af standard, the AC/DC powered PoE media converter is a Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) which combines data transfered over a fiber optic link with 48V (or other voltage) power supply, providing power to IEEE802.3af powered device (PD) over CAT5 UTP cable (cable length up to 100meters / 330feets). The converter...

Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co.,Ltd.
Active Member

Quality 1000m 2f 20~60km Card Type Fiber Optic Media Converter (NF-C107S20) for sale

Place of Origin:Shenzhen,

Model Number:NF-C107S20

Brand Name:Nufiber

10/100/1000M Card Type Fiber Optic Media Converter 10/100/1000M card type fiber optic media converter can transform the transmission media of Ethernet signal from CAT5 to optical fiber. It can extend the transmission distance to several kilometers or ...

Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Active Member

Guangdong

Quality 100M BIDI 20KM media converter function lfp for sale

Place of Origin:Guangdong

Brand Name:6COM

Model Number:6C-BIDI-0120B

...media converter function lfp distance:20km fiber:single fiber single mode Connector:RJ45&SC 100M BIDI 20KM media converter function lfp - - distance:20km fiber:single fiber single mode Connector:RJ45&SC - - 1 GENERAL DESCRIPTION The media converter transform the transmission media of Ethernet signal from CAT5 to optical fiber. it can extend the transmission distance to several kilometer or hundred kilometer. Using media converter

Shenzhen Canping Technology Co., Limited
Active Member

Guangdong

Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request